Tuesday, January 22, 2008

And all the nominees are …

80th Academy Award nominations

Best motion picture of the year

  • "Atonement" (Focus Features), A Working Title Production; Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner and Paul Webster, Producers
  • "Juno" (Fox Searchlight), A Dancing Elk Pictures, LLC Production; Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick and Russell Smith, Producers
  • "Michael Clayton" (Warner Bros.), A Clayton Productions, LLC Production; Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox and Kerry Orent, Producers
  • "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage), A Scott Rudin/Mike Zoss Production; Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
  • "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax), A JoAnne Sellar/Ghoulardi Film Company Production; JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson and Daniel Lupi, Producers

Achievement in directing

  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Julian Schnabel
  • "Juno" (Fox Searchlight) Jason Reitman
  • "Michael Clayton" (Warner Bros.) Tony Gilroy
  • "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
  • "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Paul Thomas Anderson

Performance by an actor in a leading role

  • George Clooney in "Michael Clayton" (Warner Bros.)
  • Daniel Day-Lewis in "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
  • Johnny Depp in "Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
  • Tommy Lee Jones in "In the Valley of Elah" (Warner Independent)
  • Viggo Mortensen in "Eastern Promises" (Focus Features)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

  • Casey Affleck in "The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford" (Warner Bros.)
  • Javier Bardem in "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman in "Charlie Wilson's War" (Universal)
  • Hal Holbrook in "Into the Wild" (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment)
  • Tom Wilkinson in "Michael Clayton" (Warner Bros.)

Performance by an actress in a leading role

  • Cate Blanchett in "Elizabeth: The Golden Age" (Universal)
  • Julie Christie in "Away from Her" (Lionsgate)
  • Marion Cotillard in "La Vie en Rose" (Picturehouse)
  • Laura Linney in "The Savages" (Fox Searchlight)
  • Ellen Page in "Juno" (Fox Searchlight)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

  • Cate Blanchett in "I'm Not There" (The Weinstein Company)
  • Ruby Dee in "American Gangster" (Universal)
  • Saoirse Ronan in "Atonement" (Focus Features)
  • Amy Ryan in "Gone Baby Gone" (Miramax)
  • Tilda Swinton in "Michael Clayton" (Warner Bros.)

Adapted screenplay

  • "Atonement" (Focus Features) Screenplay by Christopher Hampton
  • "Away from Her" (Lionsgate) Written by Sarah Polley
  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Screenplay by Ronald Harwood
  • "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
  • "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson

Original screenplay

  • "Juno" (Fox Searchlight) Written by Diablo Cody
  • "Lars and the Real Girl" (MGM) Written by Nancy Oliver
  • "Michael Clayton" (Warner Bros.) Written by Tony Gilroy
  • "Ratatouille" (Walt Disney) Screenplay by Brad Bird, Story by Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco, Brad Bird
  • "The Savages" (Fox Searchlight) Written by Tamara Jenkins

Best animated feature film of the year

  • "Persepolis" (Sony Pictures Classics) Marjane Satrapi and Vincent Paronnaud
  • "Ratatouille" (Walt Disney) Brad Bird
  • "Surf's Up" (Sony Pictures Releasing) Ash Brannon and Chris Buck

Achievement in art direction

  • "American Gangster" (Universal), Art Direction: Arthur Max, Set Decoration: Beth A. Rubino
  • "Atonement" (Focus Features), Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood, Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
  • "The Golden Compass" (New Line in association with Ingenious Film Partners), Art Direction: Dennis Gassner, Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
  • "Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount), Art Direction: Dante Ferretti, Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
  • "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax), Art Direction: Jack Fisk, Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

Achievement in cinematography

  • "The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford" (Warner Bros.) Roger Deakins
  • "Atonement" (Focus Features) Seamus McGarvey
  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Janusz Kaminski
  • "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Roger Deakins
  • "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Robert Elswit

Achievement in costume design

  • "Across the Universe" (Sony Pictures Releasing) Albert Wolsky
  • "Atonement" (Focus Features) Jacqueline Durran
  • "Elizabeth: The Golden Age" (Universal) Alexandra Byrne
  • "La Vie en Rose" (Picturehouse) Marit Allen
  • "Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount) Colleen Atwood

Best documentary feature

  • "No End in Sight" (Magnolia Pictures), A Representational Pictures Production, Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
  • "Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience" (The Documentary Group), A Documentary Group Production, Richard E. Robbins
  • "Sicko" (Lionsgate and The Weinstein Company), A Dog Eat Dog Films Production, Michael Moore and Meghan O'Hara
  • "Taxi to the Dark Side" (THINKFilm), An X-Ray Production, Alex Gibney and Eva Orner
  • "War/Dance" (THINKFilm), A Shine Global and Fine Films Production, Andrea Nix Fine and Sean Fine

Best documentary short subject

  • "Freeheld," A Lieutenant Films Production, Cynthia Wade and Vanessa Roth
  • "La Corona (The Crown)," A Runaway Films and Vega Films Production, Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega
  • "Salim Baba," A Ropa Vieja Films and Paradox Smoke Production, Tim Sternberg and Francisco Bello
  • "Sari's Mother" (Cinema Guild), A Daylight Factory Production, James Longley

Achievement in film editing

  • "The Bourne Ultimatum" (Universal) Christopher Rouse
  • "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly" (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Juliette Welfling
  • "Into the Wild" (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment) Jay Cassidy
  • "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Roderick Jaynes
  • "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Dylan Tichenor

Best foreign language film of the year

  • "Beaufort" A Metro Communications, Movie Plus Production, Israel
  • "The Counterfeiters" An Aichholzer Filmproduktion, Magnolia Filmproduktion Production, Austria
  • "Katyń" An Akson Studio Production, Poland
  • "Mongol" A Eurasia Film Production, Kazakhstan
  • "12" A Three T Production, Russia

Achievement in makeup

  • "La Vie en Rose" (Picturehouse) Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald
  • "Norbit" (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount) Rick Baker and Kazuhiro Tsuji
  • "Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End" (Walt Disney) Ve Neill and Martin Samuel

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

  • "Atonement" (Focus Features) Dario Marianelli
  • "The Kite Runner" (DreamWorks, Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Participant Productions, Distributed by Paramount Classics) Alberto Iglesias
  • "Michael Clayton" (Warner Bros.) James Newton Howard
  • "Ratatouille" (Walt Disney) Michael Giacchino
  • "3:10 to Yuma" (Lionsgate) Marco Beltrami

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

  • "Falling Slowly" from "Once" (Fox Searchlight), Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova
  • "Happy Working Song" from "Enchanted" (Walt Disney). Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
  • "Raise It Up" from "August Rush" (Warner Bros.) Nominees to be determined
  • "So Close" from "Enchanted" (Walt Disney), Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
  • That's How You Know" from "Enchanted" (Walt Disney), Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

Best animated short film

  • "I Met the Walrus," A Kids & Explosions Production, Josh Raskin
  • "Madame Tutli-Putli" (National Film Board of Canada) A National Film Board of Canada Production, Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski
  • "Même Les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven)" (Premium Films), A BUF Compagnie Production, Samuel Tourneux and Simon Vanesse
  • "My Love (Moya Lyubov)" (Channel One Russia), A Dago-Film Studio, Channel One Russia and Dentsu Tec Production, Alexander Petrov
  • "Peter & the Wolf" (BreakThru Films), A BreakThru Films/Se-ma-for Studios Production, Suzie Templeton and Hugh Welchman

Best live action short film

  • "At Night," A Zentropa Entertainments 10 Production, Christian E. Christiansen and Louise Vesth
  • "Il Supplente (The Substitute)" (Sky Cinema Italia) A Frame by Frame Italia Production, Andrea Jublin
  • "Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)" (Premium Films) A Karé Production, Philippe Pollet-Villard
  • "Tanghi Argentini" (Premium Films) An Another Dimension of an Idea Production, Guido Thys and Anja Daelemans
  • "The Tonto Woman" A Knucklehead, Little Mo and Rose Hackney Barber Production, Daniel Barber and Matthew Brown

Achievement in sound editing

  • "The Bourne Ultimatum" (Universal), Karen Baker Landers and Per Hallberg
  • "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage), Skip Lievsay
  • "Ratatouille" (Walt Disney), Randy Thom and Michael Silvers
  • "There Will Be Blood" (Paramount Vantage and Miramax), Matthew Wood
  • "Transformers" (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro), Ethan Van der Ryn and Mike Hopkins

Achievement in sound mixing

  • "The Bourne Ultimatum" (Universal) Scott Millan, David Parker and Kirk Francis
  • "No Country for Old Men" (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter Kurland
  • "Ratatouille" (Walt Disney) Randy Thom, Michael Semanick and Doc Kane
  • "3:10 to Yuma" (Lionsgate) Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Jim Stuebe
  • "Transformers" (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro) Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell and Peter J. Devlin

Achievement in visual effects

  • "The Golden Compass" (New Line in association with Ingenious Film Partners) Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris and Trevor Wood
  • "Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End" (Walt Disney) John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson and John Frazier
  • "Transformers" (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro) Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl and John Frazier

1 comment:

sexy said...

情趣用品,情趣用品,情趣用品,情趣用品,情趣用品,情趣用品,情趣,情趣,情趣,情趣,情趣,情趣,情趣用品,情趣用品,情趣,情趣,A片,A片,情色,A片,A片,情色,A片,A片,情趣用品,A片,情趣用品,A片,情趣用品,a片,情趣用品

A片,A片,AV女優,色情,成人,做愛,情色,AIO,視訊聊天室,SEX,聊天室,自拍,AV,情色,成人,情色,aio,sex,成人,情色

免費A片,美女視訊,情色交友,免費AV,色情網站,辣妹視訊,美女交友,色情影片,成人影片,成人網站,H漫,18成人,成人圖片,成人漫畫,情色網,日本A片,免費A片下載,性愛

情色文學,色情A片,A片下載,色情遊戲,色情影片,色情聊天室,情色電影,免費視訊,免費視訊聊天,免費視訊聊天室,一葉情貼圖片區,情色視訊,免費成人影片,視訊交友,視訊聊天,言情小說,愛情小說,AV片,A漫,AVDVD,情色論壇,視訊美女,AV成人網,成人交友,成人電影,成人貼圖,成人小說,成人文章,成人圖片區,成人遊戲,愛情公寓,情色貼圖,色情小說,情色小說,成人論壇

a片下載,線上a片,av女優,av,成人電影,成人,成人貼圖,成人交友,成人圖片,18成人,成人小說,成人圖片區,成人文章,成人影城,成人網站,自拍,尋夢園聊天室

A片,A片,A片下載,做愛,成人電影,.18成人,日本A片,情色小說,情色電影,成人影城,自拍,情色論壇,成人論壇,情色貼圖,情色,免費A片,成人,成人網站,成人圖片,AV女優,成人光碟,色情,色情影片,免費A片下載,SEX,AV,色情網站,本土自拍,性愛,成人影片,情色文學,成人文章,成人圖片區,成人貼圖